Apple Tree Laxton's Epicure


Apple Tree Laxton's Epicure

In stock

£19.95
Price includes VAT, plus delivery


POTTED FRUIT TREE 7.5 LITRE POT

Common Name: Apple Laxton's Epicure(Dessert)

Latin Name: Malus domestica 'Epicurian'

Plant: Fertile, well-drained soil

Position: Full sun

Flowering period/colour: April to May/ Pink

When to pick fruit: August-September

Fruit Size/colour: Greenish-yellow skin flushed orange-brown and streaked with red

Pollination group: 3

Customers who bought this product also bought

* Prices include VAT, plus delivery

Browse this category: Potted Fruit Trees